8u, 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u, 18 or older FAST Wizards 2014 Tournaments

Tournament Dates # of Games Entry Fee Age Divisions
ASA Eastern National Rizing Starz May 17-18, 2014 4 games $440 8u, 10u, 12u,14u
ASA/USA 10u & 12u Region 9 National Qualifier June 20-22, 2014 4 games $435 10u & 12u
Farley Memorial June 20-22, 2014 7 games $460 8, 10u, 12u,14u, 16u, 18u
Wizard Wind Down July 25-27, 2014 5 games $440 8u, 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u, 18 and older
Wizard Fall ASA Eastern Qualifier                   Sept. 27-28th, 2014 4 games $430 8u, 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u

 

The 8u Farley tournament is not a 7 game guarantee.  It will be a 

5 game guarantee with a reduce price of $425.00. 

All 8u tournaments are player pitch but with the option for coach pitch,

if your pitcher does not pitch.

 

Teams entered into the Rizing Starz

8u WIZARDS 8U GONZALES
8u Wizards 8u - Abel
8u Wizards Hensley 8U
10u Wizard-Kozina 10u
10u 9U Wizards-Ritter
10u Wizards Brickner
10u Wizards Elite 03
10u Wizards Legacy
12u Wizard Gold-Brososky
12u

Wolfpack-DeWalt

12u

 Marion County Shock

12u

 Wizards 11u Elite

12u

 Great Lakes Sharks

12u

 Motor City Madness

12u

 Wizard Gold-Rich

14u

 Motor City Madness

 

Teams entered into the ASA/USA National Qualifier

10u  Wizards Elite 03
12u Ohio Stingrays 01
12u Buckeye Heat/Hoiles
12u

        Canal Crush

12u
        Ohio Stingrays 01
   

Teams entered into the Farley

8u Wizards 8U Gonzales
8u Wizards 8u - Abel
8u Wizards Hensley 8U
10u Wizards-Kozina 10u
10u Windsor Wildcats Black
10u Central Ohio Knockouts 03
10u Windsor Wildcats Black
12u Central Ohio Lady Vipers 02
12u Buckeye Heat '02-Cellar
12u Wizards 11u Gold
12u Wizards - Fleischmann
12u Eagles 12u
12u Central Ohio Ice
12u Blissfield
 12u  Central Ohio Knockouts 02 Purple
 12u  Central Ohio        Knockouts 02 Black
12u Central Ohio Knockouts 01
12u Wizards-11u Elite
12u Blackhawks
14u Windsor Wildcats "Black"
14u Devils Fastpitch Black-Werth
14u Wizards - Costlow
14u Marion Diamonds- Hall
14u Pittsburgh Predators 00
14u Ohio Predators
14u Thunderbolts
14u Ohio Wave
14u Devils Fastpitch-Harns
14u Central Ohio Ice '99
14u Downriver Diamonds
14u Buckeye Heat 00-NWO
14u Central Ohio Knockouts 99
14u Central Ohio Knockouts 00 Purple
14u Central Ohio Knockouts 00 Black
14u Ohio Glory 99 Navy
14u Great Lakes Sharks
16u Valley Storm
16u Heat Fast Pitch
16u Warriors
16u Adrian Lookouts-Short
16u Devils Fastpitch Red
16u Lancaster Pride
16u Ohio Glory 97
16u Madness16u Red
16u Central Ohio Knockouts 98
16u Lancaster Pride 97s
16u Erie Diamonds Emeralds
16u Firebirds
16u Gahanna Lady Lions 97
16u Foster Oilers
16u Lafarge
18u VALLEY STORM
18u Wizards Elite 95
18u Gold Fastpitch
18u Fostoria Lady Lightning
18u Wildcat Pride
18u Wildcat Pride Purple
18u Great Lakes Sharks
18u Ohio Swarm
18u  Grizzlies Gold
18u  Gold Fastpitch
18u  Central Ohio Knockouts 96
18u Northwest Ohio Lady Irish

Team entered into the WindDown

8u Wizards Henlsey 8U
10u Wizards Legacy
10u Kozina 10u
12u Wizards 11u Gold
12u Buckeye Heat
12u Lady 83
12u Tonawanda Storm
12u Ohio Energy 11u
14u Wizard - Costlow
14u Erie Diamonds-Sapphires
14u Tonawanda Storm-Red
14u Tonawanda Storm-Black
16u Erie Diamonds Emeralds
16u Menor Big Red
16u Tonawanda Storm
16u Queen of Diamonds
16u Erie Frost White
18u Wizards-Morningstar
18u Tonawanda Storm
18u  Erie Frost White